ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01067691Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Goodwood House, Blackbrook Park Avenue, Taunton, Somerset TA1 2PX
- Incorporated
- 24/08/1972
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £217.61K
Cash in Bank
2024: £12.47K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £162.30K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £7.86K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £217.61K in 2024 to £162.30K in 2025 (-25.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-32.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-53.9%
£17.05K in 2023 to £7.86K in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 372.07K | 290.29K | 212.97K | 217.61K | 162.30K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 23.69K | 20.42K | 17.05K | 12.47K | 7.86K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £162.30K for 2025. That compares with £217.61K in 2024, a change of -25.42%.
What cash in bank did ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £7.86K for 2025. That compares with £12.47K in 2024, a change of -36.97%.
How many people does ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 23.8%, cash in bank fell by 53.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 12.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £212.97K to £162.30K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ALPINSPUR PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.