Active

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
02797834Copy
Copy
Registered office
25 St Thomas Street, Winchester, Hampshire SO23 9HJ
Incorporated
09/03/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.89M2025
7.22%vs 2024

2024: £6.42M

Total Assets

£26.50M2024
-7.36%vs 2023

2023: £28.61M

Cash in Bank

£454.59K2025
78.18%vs 2024

2024: £255.14K

Total Liabilities

£20.08M2024
-10.40%vs 2023

2023: £22.41M

Employees

52025
+2vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £6.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £26.50M, cash in bank of £454.59K and total liabilities of £20.08M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £22.41M in 2023 to £20.08M in 2024 (-10.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.89M2025
7.22%from £6.42M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.06M2023£6.89M2025
+36.1%vs 2023

+16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£879.68K2023£454.59K2025
-48.3%vs 2023

-28.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202352025
+66.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-48.3%

£879.68K in 2023 to £454.59K in 2025

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.24%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.76%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.27%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.96%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.45M4.85M5.06M6.42M6.89M
Total Assets£18.95M28.48M28.61M26.50M–
Cash in Bank£2.03M2.51M879.68K255.14K454.59K
Total Liabilities£14.49M19.52M22.41M20.08M–
Employees12335

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £6.89M for 2025. That compares with £6.42M in 2024, a change of 7.22%.

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £26.50M for 2024. That compares with £28.61M in 2023, a change of -7.36%.

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £454.59K for 2025. That compares with £255.14K in 2024, a change of 78.18%.

ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALTEMONT ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED's net assets rose by 36.1%, cash in bank fell by 48.3% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.06M to £6.89M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.