ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03734630Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 1a Altic Court, Off Borough Road Gallowfields, Trading Est Richmond, North Yorkshire DL10 4SX
- Incorporated
- 17/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £491.17K
Cash in Bank
2022: £294.79K
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £440.36K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £251.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £491.17K in 2022 to £440.36K in 2023 (-10.34%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-18.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-34%
£381.76K in 2021 to £251.99K in 2023
Every measure that changed in ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 538.78K | 491.17K | 440.36K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 381.76K | 294.79K | 251.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED report in 2023?
ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported net assets of £440.36K for 2023. That compares with £491.17K in 2022, a change of -10.34%.
What cash in bank did ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED report in 2023?
ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £251.99K for 2023. That compares with £294.79K in 2022, a change of -14.52%.
How many people does ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED employ?
ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 18.3%, cash in bank fell by 34% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2023, from £538.78K to £440.36K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of ALTIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.