Active

ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
11909579Copy
Copy
Registered office
13a Bassett Court Loake Close, Northampton NN4 5EZ
Incorporated
27/03/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
First reported year

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2025, ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£–––1.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees333–

ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ALTO HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.