Active

ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
06382394Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Bean Place Ashford Road, Bethersden, Ashford, Kent TN26 3AZ
Incorporated
26/09/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£63.39K2024
44.71%vs 2023

2023: £43.81K

Total Assets

£376.76K2024
39.25%vs 2023

2023: £270.57K

Cash in Bank

£182.97K2024
268.54%vs 2023

2023: £49.65K

Total Liabilities

£312.19K2024
38.23%vs 2023

2023: £225.84K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £63.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £376.76K, cash in bank of £182.97K and total liabilities of £312.19K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £49.65K in 2023 to £182.97K in 2024 (268.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£63.39K2024
44.71%from £43.81K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-35.45K2022£63.39K2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£60.47K2022£182.97K2024
+203%vs 2022

+73.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£100.10K2022£376.76K2024
+276%vs 2022

+94% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£134.81K2022£312.19K2024
+132%vs 2022

+52.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Assets+276%

£100.10K in 2022 to £376.76K in 2024

Every measure that changed in ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
16.83%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
82.86%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
58.61%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
48.56%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£47.62K-35.45K43.81K63.39K
Total Assets£238.38K100.10K270.57K376.76K
Cash in Bank£55.57K60.47K49.65K182.97K
Total Liabilities£189.68K134.81K225.84K312.19K
Employees3333

ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £63.39K for 2024. That compares with £43.81K in 2023, a change of 44.71%.

What total assets did ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £376.76K for 2024. That compares with £270.57K in 2023, a change of 39.25%.

What cash in bank did ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £182.97K for 2024. That compares with £49.65K in 2023, a change of 268.54%.

How many people does ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED employ?

toggle

ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 203%, total assets rose by 276%, total liabilities rose by 132% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 73.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £60.47K to £182.97K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of ALTRA CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.