Active

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE Financials

Company number
SC160988Copy
Copy
Registered office
Alva Primary School, Brook Street, Alva, Clackmannanshire, FK12 5AN
Incorporated
12/10/1995

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£11.93K2024
-21.24%vs 2023

2023: £15.15K

Total Assets

£11.93K2024
-21.24%vs 2023

2023: £15.15K

Cash in Bank

£20.61K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

102024
+4vs 2023

2023: 6

In 2024, ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE reported net assets of £11.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £11.93K, cash in bank of £20.61K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £15.15K in 2023 to £11.93K in 2024 (-21.24%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£11.93K2024
-21.24%from £15.15K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.15K2022£11.93K2024
-21.2%vs 2022

-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

62022102024
+66.7%vs 2022+4

Biggest increase

Employees+66.7%

6 in 2022 to 10 in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-21.2%

£15.15K in 2022 to £11.93K in 2024

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Cash to liabilities
2,846.55%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
100.00%2021
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£19.89K15.15K15.15K11.93K
Total Assets£20.61K–15.15K11.93K
Cash in Bank£20.61K–––
Total Liabilities£724.00–0.000.00
Employees76610

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE reported net assets of £11.93K for 2024. That compares with £15.15K in 2023, a change of -21.24%.

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE reported total assets of £11.93K for 2024. That compares with £15.15K in 2023, a change of -21.24%.

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE reported cash in bank of £20.61K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ALVA PLAY PALS OUT OF SCHOOL CARE's net assets fell by 21.2% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 11.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £15.15K to £11.93K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.