ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC551381Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 19 Alva Street, Edinburgh EH2 4PH
- Incorporated
- 29/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.11M
Total Assets
2024: £2.75M
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.64M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £813.90K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.75M and total liabilities of £1.94M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.11M in 2024 to £813.90K in 2025 (-26.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+39.7%
£1.39M in 2023 to £1.94M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-40.4%
£1.37M in 2023 to £813.90K in 2025
ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.56%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 70.44%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.39M | 1.60M | 1.37M | 1.11M | 813.90K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.11M | 3.11M | 2.75M | 2.75M | 2.75M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.72M | 1.50M | 1.39M | 1.64M | 1.94M |
| Employees | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £813.90K for 2025. That compares with £1.11M in 2024, a change of -26.57%.
What total assets did ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.75M for 2025. That compares with £2.75M in 2024.
What total liabilities did ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.94M for 2025. That compares with £1.64M in 2024, a change of 17.90%.
How many people does ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 40.4%, total assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities rose by 39.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.37M to £813.90K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of ALVA STREET HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.