Active

ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED Financials

Company number
04924564Copy
Copy
Registered office
78 Castlehall, Tamworth, Staffordshire B77 2EG
Incorporated
07/10/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£85.57K2026
-50.87%vs 2025

2025: £174.19K

Total Assets

£89.82K2026
-53.00%vs 2025

2025: £191.09K

Total Liabilities

£4.25K2026
-74.88%vs 2025

2025: £16.90K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £85.57K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.82K and total liabilities of £4.25K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £191.09K in 2025 to £89.82K in 2026 (-53.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£85.57K2026
-50.87%from £174.19K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
95.27%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.73%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£184.05K155.76K167.89K174.19K85.57K
Total Assets£213.98K191.99K196.89K191.09K89.82K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£29.93K–29.00K16.90K4.25K
Employees87500

ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED reported net assets of £85.57K for 2026. That compares with £174.19K in 2025, a change of -50.87%.

ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED reported total assets of £89.82K for 2026. That compares with £191.09K in 2025, a change of -53.00%.

ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED reported total liabilities of £4.25K for 2026. That compares with £16.90K in 2025, a change of -74.88%.

ALVECOTE WOOD LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.