ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04422967Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 143 Station Road, Hampton, Middlesex TW12 2AL
- Incorporated
- 23/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £777.79K
Total Assets
2024: £1.30M
Cash in Bank
2024: £367.83K
Total Liabilities
2024: £485.41K
Employees
2024: 19
In 2025, ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. reported net assets of £731.60K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.15M, cash in bank of £89.61K and total liabilities of £391.38K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £367.83K in 2024 to £89.61K in 2025 (-75.64%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-13% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
18 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.85%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.16%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 22.90%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 7.82%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 913.96K | 938.68K | 774.21K | 777.79K | 731.60K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.33M | – | 1.27M | 1.30M | 1.15M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 438.19K | 95.57K | 118.30K | 367.83K | 89.61K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 413.53K | – | 445.22K | 485.41K | 391.38K |
| Employees | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 0 |
ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. report in 2025?
ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. reported net assets of £731.60K for 2025. That compares with £777.79K in 2024, a change of -5.94%.
What total assets did ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. report in 2025?
ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. reported total assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.30M in 2024, a change of -11.92%.
What cash in bank did ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. report in 2025?
ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. reported cash in bank of £89.61K for 2025. That compares with £367.83K in 2024, a change of -75.64%.
How many people does ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. employ?
ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 19 in 2024.
How have ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD.'s net assets fell by 5.5%, cash in bank fell by 24.3%, total assets fell by 10.1% and total liabilities fell by 12.1%. Net assets contracted at 2.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £774.21K to £731.60K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-18).
Which years of ALVIS & COMPANY (ACCOUNTANTS) LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.