Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11323709Copy
Copy
Registered office
Southgate Office Village Block F, First Floor, 288 Chase Road, London N14 6HF
Incorporated
23/04/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-114.42K2024
-133.90%vs 2023

2023: £337.50K

Total Assets

£17.47M2024
3.43%vs 2023

2023: £16.89M

Cash in Bank

£39.91K2024
68.30%vs 2023

2023: £23.71K

Total Liabilities

£17.58M2024
6.32%vs 2023

2023: £16.54M

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £-114.42K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.47M, cash in bank of £39.91K and total liabilities of £17.58M. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £16.54M in 2023 to £17.58M in 2024 (6.32%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-114.42K2024
-133.90%from £337.50K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£712.00K2022£-114.42K2024
-116%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£4.73K2022£39.91K2024
+743%vs 2022

+190% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£16.28M2022£17.47M2024
+7.3%vs 2022

+3.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.55M2022£17.58M2024
+13.1%vs 2022

+6.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+743%

£4.73K in 2022 to £39.91K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-116%

£712.00K in 2022 to £-114.42K in 2024

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-0.66%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
100.66%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.23%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.23%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-14.54K712.00K337.50K-114.42K
Total Assets£15.05M16.28M16.89M17.47M
Cash in Bank£212.24K4.73K23.71K39.91K
Total Liabilities£15.05M15.55M16.54M17.58M
Employees4444

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED reported net assets of £-114.42K for 2024. That compares with £337.50K in 2023, a change of -133.90%.

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED reported total assets of £17.47M for 2024. That compares with £16.89M in 2023, a change of 3.43%.

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £39.91K for 2024. That compares with £23.71K in 2023, a change of 68.30%.

ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, ALYSIA CARING (OAKHAM) LIMITED's net assets fell by 116%, cash in bank rose by 743%, total assets rose by 7.3% and total liabilities rose by 13.1%. Cash in bank compounded at 190% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.73K to £39.91K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.