ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07357126CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 22 Brindley Road, Bayton Road Industrial Estate, Coventry CV7 9EP
- Incorporated
- 25/08/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £22.90K
Total Assets
2024: £101.82K
Total Liabilities
2024: £78.93K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00. The same filing shows total assets of £86.09K and total liabilities of £86.07K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £22.90K in 2024 to £20.00 in 2025 (-99.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-97.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-20.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.9%
£31.10K in 2023 to £20.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.02%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 99.98%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 12.39K | 27.24K | 31.10K | 22.90K | 20.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 140.01K | 144.56K | 136.33K | 101.82K | 86.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 127.62K | 117.32K | 105.23K | 78.93K | 86.07K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED reported net assets of £20.00 for 2025. That compares with £22.90K in 2024, a change of -99.91%.
ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total assets of £86.09K for 2025. That compares with £101.82K in 2024, a change of -15.45%.
ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £86.07K for 2025. That compares with £78.93K in 2024, a change of 9.05%.
ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ALZHEIMER'S & DEMENTIA PRODUCTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 36.8%, total liabilities fell by 18.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 97.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £31.10K to £20.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.