Active

ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13068630Copy
Copy
Registered office
8 Regent Gate, 83 High Street, Waltham Cross, England EN8 7AF
Incorporated
07/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.93K2025
47.75%vs 2024

2024: £167.80K

Total Assets

£461.60K2025
21.12%vs 2024

2024: £381.12K

Total Liabilities

£213.67K2025
0.17%vs 2024

2024: £213.31K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £247.93K. The same filing shows total assets of £461.60K and total liabilities of £213.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £381.12K in 2024 to £461.60K in 2025 (21.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.93K2025
47.75%from £167.80K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£130.46K2023£247.93K2025
+90%vs 2023

+37.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.03K2023£213.67K2025
+6954%vs 2023

+740% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+6954%

£3.03K in 2023 to £213.67K in 2025

Every measure that changed in ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
53.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
46.29%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£48.28K68.49K130.46K167.80K247.93K
Total Assets£52.73K––381.12K461.60K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.45K4.21K3.03K213.31K213.67K
Employees44444

ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £247.93K for 2025. That compares with £167.80K in 2024, a change of 47.75%.

ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £461.60K for 2025. That compares with £381.12K in 2024, a change of 21.12%.

ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £213.67K for 2025. That compares with £213.31K in 2024, a change of 0.17%.

ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ALZO EDUTECH GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 90%, total liabilities rose by 6954% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 37.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £130.46K to £247.93K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.