AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC479707CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 4 Carnegie Drive, Falkirk, Stirlingshire FK1 4EW
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £74.55K
Total Assets
2025: £68.73K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-5.82K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD reported net assets of £102.95K. The same filing shows total assets of £146.22K and total liabilities of £43.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £68.73K in 2025 to £146.22K in 2026 (112.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+8.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+24% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+138% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+465%
£7.66K in 2024 to £43.27K in 2026
Every measure that changed in AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 70.41%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 29.59%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 111.96K | 93.81K | 87.38K | 74.55K | 102.95K |
| Total Assets£ | 133.01K | 105.54K | 95.04K | 68.73K | 146.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.05K | 11.73K | 7.66K | -5.82K | 43.27K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD reported net assets of £102.95K for 2026. That compares with £74.55K in 2025, a change of 38.10%.
AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD reported total assets of £146.22K for 2026. That compares with £68.73K in 2025, a change of 112.74%.
AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD reported total liabilities of £43.27K for 2026. That compares with £-5.82K in 2025, a change of 843.77%.
AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, AM INDUSTRIAL COATINGS LTD's net assets rose by 17.8%, total assets rose by 53.9%, total liabilities rose by 465% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 8.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £87.38K to £102.95K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.