AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11167721Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Exchange, 5 Bank Street, Bury BL9 0DN
- Incorporated
- 24/01/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Group
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-5.92M
Total Assets
2024: £10.09M
Cash in Bank
2024: £3.23K
Total Liabilities
2024: £16.01M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.58M. The same filing shows total assets of £8.52M, cash in bank of £127.00 and total liabilities of £16.10M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-5.92M in 2024 to £-7.58M in 2025 (-28.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-98.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+0.4%
£16.03M in 2023 to £16.10M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
230 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -89.05%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 188.99%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.82M | -3.19M | -4.46M | -5.92M | -7.58M |
| Total Assets£ | 12.52M | 12.64M | 11.58M | 10.09M | 8.52M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 700.37K | 693.97K | 428.66K | 3.23K | 127.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.33M | 15.82M | 16.03M | 16.01M | 16.10M |
| Employees | 168 | 239 | 230 | 0 | 0 |
AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.58M for 2025. That compares with £-5.92M in 2024, a change of -28.03%.
What total assets did AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED reported total assets of £8.52M for 2025. That compares with £10.09M in 2024, a change of -15.60%.
What cash in bank did AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED report in 2025?
AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £127.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.23K in 2024, a change of -96.06%.
How many people does AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED employ?
AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 26.5%, total liabilities rose by 0.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 98.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £428.66K to £127.00. Reported headcount went from 230 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-230).
Which years of AMACOR CAPITAL LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.