AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09378084CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Front Office,Nexen Building, Riverside Road, Lowestoft, Suffolk NR33 0TU
- Incorporated
- 07/01/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £147.02K
Total Assets
2024: £219.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £72.18K
Employees
2024: 27
In 2025, AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £156.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £234.11K and total liabilities of £77.64K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £219.20K in 2024 to £234.11K in 2025 (6.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+9.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+24.1%
£126.10K in 2023 to £156.47K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-7.4%
27 in 2023 to 25 in 2025
AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 66.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 33.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 133.70K | 109.98K | 126.10K | 147.02K | 156.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 212.44K | 175.36K | 194.59K | 219.20K | 234.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 78.74K | 65.38K | 68.50K | 72.18K | 77.64K |
| Employees | 32 | 29 | 27 | 27 | 25 |
AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £156.47K for 2025. That compares with £147.02K in 2024, a change of 6.43%.
AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £234.11K for 2025. That compares with £219.20K in 2024, a change of 6.80%.
AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £77.64K for 2025. That compares with £72.18K in 2024, a change of 7.56%.
AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AMARI CARE SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 24.1%, total assets rose by 20.3%, total liabilities rose by 13.3% and employee numbers fell by 7.4%. Net assets compounded at 11.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £126.10K to £156.47K. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 25 in 2025 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.