AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12029253CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 46 Woodside Road, Amersham HP6 6AJ
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £626.00
Total Assets
2024: £55.48K
Cash in Bank
2022: £-1.50K
Total Liabilities
2024: £54.86K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD reported net assets of £899.00. The same filing shows total assets of £57.37K, cash in bank of £26.69K and total liabilities of £56.48K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £-1.50K in 2022 to £26.69K in 2023 (1.89K%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+16.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+35.5%
£42.33K in 2023 to £57.37K in 2025
Every measure that changed in AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.57%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 98.43%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 47.55%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 63.06%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.38K | -20.22K | -13.80K | 626.00 | 899.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 57.28K | 31.48K | 42.33K | 55.48K | 57.37K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 33.54K | -1.50K | 26.69K | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 53.90K | 51.70K | 56.13K | 54.86K | 56.48K |
| Employees | 8 | 9 | 9 | 6 | 9 |
AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD reported net assets of £899.00 for 2025. That compares with £626.00 in 2024, a change of 43.61%.
AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD reported total assets of £57.37K for 2025. That compares with £55.48K in 2024, a change of 3.41%.
AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD reported cash in bank of £26.69K for 2023. That compares with £-1.50K in 2022, a change of 1.89K%.
AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AMAYA SPA (AMERSHAM) LTD's total assets rose by 35.5%, total liabilities rose by 0.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 16.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £42.33K to £57.37K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 9 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.