AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07658839CopyCopy
- Industry
- Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled (88.10 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 1 Top Lodge Close, Swanholme, Lincoln LN6 3JA
- Incorporated
- 06/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 25 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £52.62K
Total Assets
2024: £120.38K
Total Liabilities
2024: £67.76K
Employees
2024: 25
In 2025, AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED reported net assets of £46.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £107.83K and total liabilities of £60.95K. Reported headcount was 25 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £120.38K in 2024 to £107.83K in 2025 (-10.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-5.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-12.8%
£69.93K in 2023 to £60.95K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 43.48%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 56.52%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.16K | 30.82K | 51.46K | 52.62K | 46.88K |
| Total Assets£ | 119.70K | – | 121.39K | 120.38K | 107.83K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 102.54K | – | 69.93K | 67.76K | 60.95K |
| Employees | 25 | 25 | – | 25 | 25 |
AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED reported net assets of £46.88K for 2025. That compares with £52.62K in 2024, a change of -10.89%.
AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED reported total assets of £107.83K for 2025. That compares with £120.38K in 2024, a change of -10.42%.
AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £60.95K for 2025. That compares with £67.76K in 2024, a change of -10.05%.
AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED reported 25 employees in 2025, compared with 25 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AMBASSADOR HOMECARE LIMITED's net assets fell by 8.9%, total assets fell by 11.2% and total liabilities fell by 12.8%. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £51.46K to £46.88K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 12.8% from £69.93K to £60.95K.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.