AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12014305Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 122 Wingfield Road, Plymouth, Devon PL3 4ER
- Incorporated
- 23/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £258.86K
Cash in Bank
2025: £22.81K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £255.54K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £22.88K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £258.86K in 2025 to £255.54K in 2026 (-1.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4.2%
£21.95K in 2024 to £22.88K in 2026
Every measure that changed in AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 476.69K | 266.13K | 254.73K | 258.86K | 255.54K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 188.45K | 22.03K | 21.95K | 22.81K | 22.88K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £255.54K for 2026. That compares with £258.86K in 2025, a change of -1.28%.
What cash in bank did AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED report in 2026?
AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £22.88K for 2026. That compares with £22.81K in 2025, a change of 0.32%.
How many people does AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED employ?
AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.3%, cash in bank rose by 4.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2026, from £254.73K to £255.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.
Which years of AMBER PROPERTIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.