Active

AMBULNZ UK LTD. Financials

Company number
11273887Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
44 Broadway, Burrell House, Stratford, London E15 1XH
Incorporated
26/03/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-15.25K2024
-145.90%vs 2023

2023: £-6.20K

Total Liabilities

£1.00M2021
First reported year

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, AMBULNZ UK LTD. reported net assets of £-15.25K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £1.00M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-6.20K in 2023 to £-15.25K in 2024 (-145.90%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-15.25K2024
-145.90%from £-6.20K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AMBULNZ UK LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-3.80K2022£-15.25K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Employees

5202252024
0%vs 2022

Every measure that changed in AMBULNZ UK LTD.'s filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMBULNZ UK LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£1.00K-3.80K-6.20K-15.25K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£1.00M–––
Employees3555

AMBULNZ UK LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AMBULNZ UK LTD. filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMBULNZ UK LTD. covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did AMBULNZ UK LTD. report in 2024?

toggle

AMBULNZ UK LTD. reported net assets of £-15.25K for 2024. That compares with £-6.20K in 2023, a change of -145.90%.

What total liabilities did AMBULNZ UK LTD. report in 2021?

toggle

AMBULNZ UK LTD. reported total liabilities of £1.00M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does AMBULNZ UK LTD. employ?

toggle

AMBULNZ UK LTD. reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

How have AMBULNZ UK LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, AMBULNZ UK LTD.'s employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024. AMBULNZ UK LTD. reported net assets of £-3.80K in 2022 against £-15.25K in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of AMBULNZ UK LTD. financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.