AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10435554Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Milsted Langdon Motivo House, Alvington, Yeovil, Somerset BA20 2FG
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-378.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £100.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-378.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 100.00 | -378.00 | -378.00 | -378.00 | -378.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 | 100.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 | – |
AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-378.00 for 2025. That compares with £-378.00 in 2024.
What cash in bank did AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024.
How many people does AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged. AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £-378.00 in 2023 against £-378.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.
Which years of AMICUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.