AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10616723CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Office 6 Willow Farm, Allwood Green, Rickinghall, Diss, Norfolk IP22 1LQ
- Incorporated
- 13/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 11 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £250.88K
Total Assets
2024: £323.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £72.28K
Employees
2024: 10
In 2025, AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £267.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £361.76K and total liabilities of £94.33K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £323.17K in 2024 to £361.76K in 2025 (11.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+37.5%
8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.92%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 40.10K | 119.39K | 201.35K | 250.88K | 267.43K |
| Total Assets£ | 154.11K | 203.08K | 273.30K | 323.17K | 361.76K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 114.01K | 83.68K | 71.95K | 72.28K | 94.33K |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 8 | 10 | 11 |
AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £267.43K for 2025. That compares with £250.88K in 2024, a change of 6.60%.
AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £361.76K for 2025. That compares with £323.17K in 2024, a change of 11.94%.
AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £94.33K for 2025. That compares with £72.28K in 2024, a change of 30.51%.
AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD reported 11 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AMIES SCAFFOLDING SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 32.8%, total assets rose by 32.4%, total liabilities rose by 31.1% and employee numbers rose by 37.5%. Net assets compounded at 15.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £201.35K to £267.43K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 11 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.