Active

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED Financials

Company number
07859079Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2 Craven Road, London W5 2UA
Incorporated
24/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-102.85K2025
5.32%vs 2024

2024: £-108.63K

Total Assets

£3.36K2025
-18.17%vs 2024

2024: £4.10K

Cash in Bank

£160.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £160.00

Total Liabilities

£106.21K2025
-5.79%vs 2024

2024: £112.73K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED reported net assets of £-102.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.36K, cash in bank of £160.00 and total liabilities of £106.21K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £112.73K in 2024 to £106.21K in 2025 (-5.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-102.85K2025
5.32%from £-108.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-112.37K2023£-102.85K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£160.002023£160.002025
0%vs 2023

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.25K2023£3.36K2025
-36.1%vs 2023

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.86K2023£106.21K2025
+495%vs 2023

+144% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+495%

£17.86K in 2023 to £106.21K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-36.1%

£5.25K in 2023 to £3.36K in 2025

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-3,064.75%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
3,164.75%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.15%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.77%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-83.47K-95.01K-112.37K-108.63K-102.85K
Total Assets£24.29K7.33K5.25K4.10K3.36K
Cash in Bank£11.62K322.00160.00160.00160.00
Total Liabilities£107.75K102.33K17.86K112.73K106.21K
Employees45322

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED reported net assets of £-102.85K for 2025. That compares with £-108.63K in 2024, a change of 5.32%.

What total assets did AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED reported total assets of £3.36K for 2025. That compares with £4.10K in 2024, a change of -18.17%.

What cash in bank did AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £160.00 for 2025. That compares with £160.00 in 2024.

How many people does AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED employ?

toggle

AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 36.1%, total liabilities rose by 495% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1). The largest gain over the period was total liabilities, up 495% from £17.86K to £106.21K.

Which years of AMIGOS COFFEE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.