Active

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07587965Copy
Copy
Registered office
Eaton House, Upper Grosvenor Street, London W1K 2NG
Incorporated
01/04/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-1.44M2024
-2.40%vs 2023

2023: £-1.41M

Total Assets

£52.01K2024
-22.37%vs 2023

2023: £67.00K

Cash in Bank

£4.17K2023
-70.89%vs 2022

2022: £14.33K

Total Liabilities

£1.50M2024
1.27%vs 2023

2023: £1.48M

Employees

12024
-2vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.44M. The same filing shows total assets of £52.01K, cash in bank of £4.17K and total liabilities of £1.50M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-1.41M in 2023 to £-1.44M in 2024 (-2.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.44M2024
-2.40%from £-1.41M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.36M2022£-1.44M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£75.03K2022£52.01K2024
-30.7%vs 2022

-16.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.43M2022£1.50M2024
-79.9%vs 2022

-55.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202212024
-66.7%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-79.9%

£7.43M in 2022 to £1.50M in 2024

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-2,774.60%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
2,874.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.28%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
6.23%2023
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-5.96M-7.36M-1.41M-1.44M
Total Assets£1.08M75.03K67.00K52.01K
Cash in Bank£42.02K14.33K4.17K–
Total Liabilities£7.04M7.43M1.48M1.50M
Employees4331

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.44M for 2024. That compares with £-1.41M in 2023, a change of -2.40%.

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED reported total assets of £52.01K for 2024. That compares with £67.00K in 2023, a change of -22.37%.

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.17K for 2023. That compares with £14.33K in 2022, a change of -70.89%.

AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AMIRA G FOODS LIMITED's total assets fell by 30.7%, total liabilities fell by 79.9% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Total assets contracted at 16.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £75.03K to £52.01K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.