AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION Financials
- Company number
- 05802582CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 244 Chase Road, London N14 6HH
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 20 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £139.92K
Total Assets
2024: £151.40K
Total Liabilities
2024: £11.48K
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION reported net assets of £142.09K. The same filing shows total assets of £188.86K and total liabilities of £46.77K. Reported headcount was 20 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £151.40K in 2024 to £188.86K in 2025 (24.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+23.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+32.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+78.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+217%
£14.74K in 2023 to £46.77K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 75.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 24.76%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.24K | 92.00K | 92.58K | 139.92K | 142.09K |
| Total Assets£ | 96.21K | 110.84K | 107.32K | 151.40K | 188.86K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 28.97K | 18.85K | 14.74K | 11.48K | 46.77K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 20 |
AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION reported net assets of £142.09K for 2025. That compares with £139.92K in 2024, a change of 1.55%.
AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION reported total assets of £188.86K for 2025. That compares with £151.40K in 2024, a change of 24.74%.
AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION reported total liabilities of £46.77K for 2025. That compares with £11.48K in 2024, a change of 307.39%.
AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION reported 20 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, AMITY EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION's net assets rose by 53.5%, total assets rose by 76%, total liabilities rose by 217% and employee numbers rose by 186%. Net assets compounded at 23.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £92.58K to £142.09K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 20 in 2025 (+13).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.