AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12997448Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10-12 Silver Street Midsomer Norton, Radstock, Bath, Bath And North East Somerset BA3 2EX
- Incorporated
- 04/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Cash in Bank
Year-on-year change
Cash in Bank as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every measure that changed in AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What cash in bank did AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD report in 2025?
AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
How many people does AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD employ?
AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD's cash in bank was unchanged and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 100% from 4 to 0.
Which years of AMMIQUE PRODUCTION LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.