Active

AMOLG LTD Financials

Company number
09343385Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Business Centre Capital House, 61 Amhurst Road, London, E8 1LL
Incorporated
05/12/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£451.002023
-1.74%vs 2022

2022: £459.00

Cash in Bank

£420.002023
-85.47%vs 2022

2022: £2.89K

Employees

42023
-1vs 2022

2022: 5

In 2023, AMOLG LTD reported net assets of £451.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £420.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £2.89K in 2022 to £420.00 in 2023 (-85.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£451.002023
-1.74%from £459.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures AMOLG LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£389.002021£451.002023
+15.9%vs 2021

+7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£5.00K2021£420.002023
-91.6%vs 2021

-71% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202142023
-20%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+15.9%

£389.00 in 2021 to £451.00 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-91.6%

£5.00K in 2021 to £420.00 in 2023

AMOLG LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMOLG LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£389.00459.00451.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£5.00K2.89K420.00
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees554

AMOLG LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMOLG LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

AMOLG LTD reported net assets of £451.00 for 2023. That compares with £459.00 in 2022, a change of -1.74%.

AMOLG LTD reported cash in bank of £420.00 for 2023. That compares with £2.89K in 2022, a change of -85.47%.

AMOLG LTD reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 5 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, AMOLG LTD's net assets rose by 15.9%, cash in bank fell by 91.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets compounded at 7.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £389.00 to £451.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 4 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.