Active

AMPCO 159 LIMITED Financials

Company number
13207178Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 Graylands Gateway, Langhurstwood Road, Horsham, West Sussex RH12 4QD
Incorporated
17/02/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£1.36M2025
-4.82%vs 2024

2024: £1.43M

Total Assets

£2.82K2024
-55.77%vs 2023

2023: £6.38K

Cash in Bank

£2.64K2025
-6.48%vs 2024

2024: £2.82K

Total Liabilities

£412.50K2025
-78.69%vs 2024

2024: £1.94M

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, AMPCO 159 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.82K, cash in bank of £2.64K and total liabilities of £412.50K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.94M in 2024 to £412.50K in 2025 (-78.69%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.36M2025
-4.82%from £1.43M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AMPCO 159 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.50M2023£1.36M2025
-9.1%vs 2023

-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.08K2023£2.64K2025
-14.4%vs 2023

-7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.56M2023£412.50K2025
-73.6%vs 2023

-48.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202352025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-73.6%

£1.56M in 2023 to £412.50K in 2025

Every measure that changed in AMPCO 159 LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AMPCO 159 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
50,649.81%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
68,569.68%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
0.64%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMPCO 159 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£1.54M1.50M1.43M1.36M
Total Assets£255.74K6.38K2.82K–
Cash in Bank£–3.08K2.82K2.64K
Total Liabilities£1.92M1.56M1.94M412.50K
Employees5555

AMPCO 159 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AMPCO 159 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMPCO 159 LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AMPCO 159 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMPCO 159 LIMITED reported net assets of £1.36M for 2025. That compares with £1.43M in 2024, a change of -4.82%.

What total assets did AMPCO 159 LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

AMPCO 159 LIMITED reported total assets of £2.82K for 2024. That compares with £6.38K in 2023, a change of -55.77%.

What cash in bank did AMPCO 159 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMPCO 159 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.64K for 2025. That compares with £2.82K in 2024, a change of -6.48%.

How many people does AMPCO 159 LIMITED employ?

toggle

AMPCO 159 LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

How have AMPCO 159 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AMPCO 159 LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.1%, cash in bank fell by 14.4%, total liabilities fell by 73.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.50M to £1.36M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.

Which years of AMPCO 159 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.