AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10566411CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 27-31 Sawmills Road, Diss, Norfolk IP22 4GG
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £54.13K
Total Assets
2025: £355.84K
Total Liabilities
2025: £301.72K
Employees
2025: 13
In 2026, AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD reported net assets of £151.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £456.14K and total liabilities of £304.97K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2026. Total Assets rose from £355.84K in 2025 to £456.14K in 2026 (28.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+60% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+156%
£59.07K in 2024 to £151.17K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-7.9%
£331.30K in 2024 to £304.97K in 2026
AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 33.14%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 66.86%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.90K | 17.76K | 59.07K | 54.13K | 151.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 275.18K | 360.06K | 390.37K | 355.84K | 456.14K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -177.75K | 342.30K | 331.30K | 301.72K | 304.97K |
| Employees | 6 | 15 | 16 | 13 | 15 |
AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD reported net assets of £151.17K for 2026. That compares with £54.13K in 2025, a change of 179.30%.
AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD reported total assets of £456.14K for 2026. That compares with £355.84K in 2025, a change of 28.19%.
AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD reported total liabilities of £304.97K for 2026. That compares with £301.72K in 2025, a change of 1.08%.
AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD reported 15 employees in 2026, compared with 13 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, AMPERSAND BREW CO LTD's net assets rose by 156%, total assets rose by 16.8%, total liabilities fell by 7.9% and employee numbers fell by 6.3%. Net assets compounded at 60% a year across the two years to 2026, from £59.07K to £151.17K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2024 to 15 in 2026 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.