AMPLE BISTRO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11633905Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 616 Fulham Road, London SW6 5RP
- Incorporated
- 22/10/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.39K
Total Assets
2023: £8.38K
Total Liabilities
2023: £3.99K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, AMPLE BISTRO LTD reported net assets of £8.15K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.05K and total liabilities of £-6.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £3.99K in 2023 to £-6.10K in 2024 (-252.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AMPLE BISTRO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-40.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-71.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-393%
£2.08K in 2022 to £-6.10K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for AMPLE BISTRO LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMPLE BISTRO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 397.41%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -297.41%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMPLE BISTRO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 9.80K | 22.80K | 4.39K | 8.15K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.50K | 24.88K | 8.38K | 2.05K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 700.00 | 2.08K | 3.99K | -6.10K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
AMPLE BISTRO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has AMPLE BISTRO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMPLE BISTRO LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did AMPLE BISTRO LTD report in 2024?
AMPLE BISTRO LTD reported net assets of £8.15K for 2024. That compares with £4.39K in 2023, a change of 85.50%.
What total assets did AMPLE BISTRO LTD report in 2024?
AMPLE BISTRO LTD reported total assets of £2.05K for 2024. That compares with £8.38K in 2023, a change of -75.53%.
What total liabilities did AMPLE BISTRO LTD report in 2024?
AMPLE BISTRO LTD reported total liabilities of £-6.10K for 2024. That compares with £3.99K in 2023, a change of -252.92%.
How many people does AMPLE BISTRO LTD employ?
AMPLE BISTRO LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have AMPLE BISTRO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, AMPLE BISTRO LTD's net assets fell by 64.3%, total assets fell by 91.8%, total liabilities fell by 393% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 40.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £22.80K to £8.15K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of AMPLE BISTRO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.