Active

AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
05490711Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 36 Acorn Industrial Park, Crayford Rd, Dartford, Kent DA1 4AL
Incorporated
24/06/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£15.04K2023
-82.99%vs 2022

2022: £88.41K

Cash in Bank

£27.19K2023
-65.48%vs 2022

2022: £78.77K

Employees

72023
-2vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.04K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £27.19K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £88.41K in 2022 to £15.04K in 2023 (-82.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£15.04K2023
-82.99%from £88.41K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£65.37K2021£15.04K2023
-77%vs 2021

-52% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£68.88K2021£27.19K2023
-60.5%vs 2021

-37.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202172023
+16.7%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Employees+16.7%

6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-77%

£65.37K in 2021 to £15.04K in 2023

AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£65.37K88.41K15.04K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£68.88K78.77K27.19K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees697

AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £15.04K for 2023. That compares with £88.41K in 2022, a change of -82.99%.

AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.19K for 2023. That compares with £78.77K in 2022, a change of -65.48%.

AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, AMPLE ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 77%, cash in bank fell by 60.5% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets contracted at 52% a year across the two years to 2023, from £65.37K to £15.04K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.