AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10897634CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Ground Floor Marlborough House, 298 Regents Park Road, London N3 2SZ
- Incorporated
- 03/08/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £172.79K
Total Assets
2022: £1.15M
Total Liabilities
2023: £1.48M
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £207.26K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.65M and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £1.48M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2024 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+49.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+125%
£92.20K in 2022 to £207.26K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£1.06M in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.48%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 89.52%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 37.38K | 92.20K | 172.79K | 207.26K |
| Total Assets£ | 698.19K | 1.15M | 1.65M | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 660.81K | 1.06M | 1.48M | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £207.26K for 2024. That compares with £172.79K in 2023, a change of 19.95%.
AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £1.65M for 2023. That compares with £1.15M in 2022, a change of 43.56%.
AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.48M in 2023, a change of -100.00%.
AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AMPLIFIED LABEL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 125%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 49.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £92.20K to £207.26K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.