Active

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED Financials

Company number
11447837Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1 The Boxworks, Carver Street, Birmingham B1 3AP
Incorporated
04/07/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-10.87K2025
-28.81%vs 2024

2024: £-8.44K

Total Assets

£26.48K2025
880.49%vs 2024

2024: £2.70K

Cash in Bank

£8.49K2025
8.31K%vs 2024

2024: £101.00

Total Liabilities

£37.35K2025
235.38%vs 2024

2024: £11.14K

Employees

22025
0vs 2024

2024: 2

In 2025, AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.48K, cash in bank of £8.49K and total liabilities of £37.35K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £11.14K in 2024 to £37.35K in 2025 (235.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-10.87K2025
-28.81%from £-8.44K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.46K2023£-10.87K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£104.002023£8.49K2025
+8067%vs 2023

+804% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£13.71K2023£26.48K2025
+93.2%vs 2023

+39% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£21.17K2023£37.35K2025
+76.4%vs 2023

+32.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+8067%

£104.00 in 2023 to £8.49K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-33.3%

3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-41.03%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
141.03%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
22.74%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
32.07%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-8.10K-11.08K-7.46K-8.44K-10.87K
Total Assets£6.63K21.73K13.71K2.70K26.48K
Cash in Bank£602.007.35K104.00101.008.49K
Total Liabilities£14.73K32.81K21.17K11.14K37.35K
Employees33322

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.87K for 2025. That compares with £-8.44K in 2024, a change of -28.81%.

What total assets did AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED reported total assets of £26.48K for 2025. That compares with £2.70K in 2024, a change of 880.49%.

What cash in bank did AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.49K for 2025. That compares with £101.00 in 2024, a change of 8.31K%.

How many people does AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED employ?

toggle

AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.

How have AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 8067%, total assets rose by 93.2%, total liabilities rose by 76.4% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Cash in bank compounded at 804% a year across the two years to 2025, from £104.00 to £8.49K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of AMPM (CONTRACTING) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.