Active

AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD Financials

Company number
12987723Copy
Copy
Registered office
Orchard House Moorside Farm, Lane Side Wilsden, Bradford, West Yorkshire BD15 0LZ
Incorporated
30/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£31.03K2024
-23.58%vs 2023

2023: £40.61K

Total Assets

£37.56K2024
-25.26%vs 2023

2023: £50.26K

Total Liabilities

£600.002024
-93.78%vs 2023

2023: £9.65K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD reported net assets of £31.03K. The same filing shows total assets of £37.56K and total liabilities of £600.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £50.26K in 2023 to £37.56K in 2024 (-25.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£31.03K2024
-23.58%from £40.61K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£36.89K2022£31.03K2024
-15.9%vs 2022

-8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£41.62K2022£37.56K2024
-9.8%vs 2022

-5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.74K2022£600.002024
-87.3%vs 2022

-64.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-87.3%

£4.74K in 2022 to £600.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.62%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1.60%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£13.58K36.89K40.61K31.03K
Total Assets£18.32K41.62K50.26K37.56K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£4.74K4.74K9.65K600.00
Employees3333

AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD reported net assets of £31.03K for 2024. That compares with £40.61K in 2023, a change of -23.58%.

AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD reported total assets of £37.56K for 2024. That compares with £50.26K in 2023, a change of -25.26%.

AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD reported total liabilities of £600.00 for 2024. That compares with £9.65K in 2023, a change of -93.78%.

AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, AMS CLINIC (MANCHESTER) LTD's net assets fell by 15.9%, total assets fell by 9.8%, total liabilities fell by 87.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £36.89K to £31.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.