Active

AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04789571Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Whittle Road, Ferndown Industrial Estate, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 7RU
Incorporated
05/06/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-20.69K2026
-125.89%vs 2025

2025: £-9.16K

Total Assets

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Cash in Bank

£143.002026
Increasedvs 2025

2025: £0.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.69K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and cash in bank of £143.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £-9.16K in 2025 to £-20.69K in 2026 (-125.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-20.69K2026
-125.89%from £-9.16K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.36K2024£-20.69K2026
-978%vs 2024

Cash in Bank

£8.91K2024£143.002026
-98.4%vs 2024

-87.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-978%

£2.36K in 2024 to £-20.69K in 2026

Every measure that changed in AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-15.15K-6.24K2.36K-9.16K-20.69K
Total Assets£0.000.000.00––
Cash in Bank£2.97K13.96K8.91K0.00143.00
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED reported net assets of £-20.69K for 2026. That compares with £-9.16K in 2025, a change of -125.89%.

What total assets did AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

What cash in bank did AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £143.00 for 2026. That compares with £0.00 in 2025.

How many people does AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED employ?

toggle

AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED's net assets fell by 978%, cash in bank fell by 98.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 87.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £8.91K to £143.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of AMTEK TECHNICAL RESOURCES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.