AMURU LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06777845CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Brayford Square, London E1 0SG
- Incorporated
- 21/12/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £717.00
Total Assets
2023: £717.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, AMURU LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.52K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £717.00 in 2023 to £2.52K in 2024 (251.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures AMURU LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-70.7%
£8.60K in 2022 to £2.52K in 2024
Every measure that changed in AMURU LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from AMURU LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for AMURU LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.60K | 717.00 | 2.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 8.60K | 717.00 | 2.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
AMURU LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for AMURU LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
AMURU LIMITED reported net assets of £2.52K for 2024. That compares with £717.00 in 2023, a change of 251.19%.
AMURU LIMITED reported total assets of £2.52K for 2024. That compares with £717.00 in 2023, a change of 251.19%.
AMURU LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
AMURU LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, AMURU LIMITED's net assets fell by 70.7%, total assets fell by 70.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 45.9% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.60K to £2.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.