ANASHIM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11577540Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 2nd Floor, One Hobbs House Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow HA1 3EX
- Incorporated
- 19/09/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Total Assets
2024: £2.06M
Cash in Bank
2024: £598.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.06M
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ANASHIM LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £598.00 and total liabilities of £2.06M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Total Assets
Year-on-year change
Total Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ANASHIM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
ANASHIM LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANASHIM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.03%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 0.03%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANASHIM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Assets£ | 1.74M | 1.74M | 2.06M | 2.06M | 2.06M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 598.00 | 598.00 | 598.00 | 598.00 | 598.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.74M | 1.74M | 2.06M | 2.06M | 2.06M |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
ANASHIM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANASHIM LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANASHIM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What total assets did ANASHIM LIMITED report in 2025?
ANASHIM LIMITED reported total assets of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024.
What cash in bank did ANASHIM LIMITED report in 2025?
ANASHIM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £598.00 for 2025. That compares with £598.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did ANASHIM LIMITED report in 2025?
ANASHIM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.06M for 2025. That compares with £2.06M in 2024.
How many people does ANASHIM LIMITED employ?
ANASHIM LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have ANASHIM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ANASHIM LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged, total assets was unchanged, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of ANASHIM LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.