ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07682905CopyCopy
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Blyth House, Rendham Road, Saxmundham, Suffolk IP17 1WA
- Incorporated
- 27/06/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
- Industry
- Mixed farming (01.50 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £181.82K
Total Assets
2024: £203.27K
Total Liabilities
2024: £21.45K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £244.71K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.91K and total liabilities of £41.20K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £203.27K in 2024 to £285.91K in 2025 (40.66%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+19.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+21.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+47.5%
£193.85K in 2023 to £285.91K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 85.59%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 14.41%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 139.29K | 158.15K | 171.91K | 181.82K | 244.71K |
| Total Assets£ | 232.90K | 242.75K | 193.85K | 203.27K | 285.91K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 93.61K | 84.60K | – | 21.45K | 41.20K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED reported net assets of £244.71K for 2025. That compares with £181.82K in 2024, a change of 34.59%.
ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED reported total assets of £285.91K for 2025. That compares with £203.27K in 2024, a change of 40.66%.
ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £41.20K for 2025. That compares with £21.45K in 2024, a change of 92.11%.
ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ANCHOR FARMS LIMITED's net assets rose by 42.3%, total assets rose by 47.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 19.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £171.91K to £244.71K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.