Active

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED Financials

Company number
06452804Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Boston House Grove Business Park, Downsview Road, Wantage OX12 9FF
Incorporated
13/12/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£528.08K2026
18.18%vs 2025

2025: £446.85K

Total Assets

£602.69K2026
11.90%vs 2025

2025: £538.58K

Cash in Bank

£521.07K2026
14.38%vs 2025

2025: £455.57K

Total Liabilities

£53.01K2026
-18.74%vs 2025

2025: £65.24K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £528.08K. The same filing shows total assets of £602.69K, cash in bank of £521.07K and total liabilities of £53.01K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £446.85K in 2025 to £528.08K in 2026 (18.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£528.08K2026
18.18%from £446.85K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£346.58K2024£528.08K2026
+52.4%vs 2024

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£330.65K2024£521.07K2026
+57.6%vs 2024

+25.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£445.33K2024£602.69K2026
+35.3%vs 2024

+16.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£64.04K2024£53.01K2026
-17.2%vs 2024

-9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+57.6%

£330.65K in 2024 to £521.07K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-17.2%

£64.04K in 2024 to £53.01K in 2026

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.62%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
8.80%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
982.88%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
86.46%2026

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£171.29K248.81K346.58K446.85K528.08K
Total Assets£242.20K326.00K445.33K538.58K602.69K
Cash in Bank£180.55K240.11K330.65K455.57K521.07K
Total Liabilities£53.85K64.25K64.04K65.24K53.01K
Employees33333

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported net assets of £528.08K for 2026. That compares with £446.85K in 2025, a change of 18.18%.

What total assets did ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported total assets of £602.69K for 2026. That compares with £538.58K in 2025, a change of 11.90%.

What cash in bank did ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED report in 2026?

toggle

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £521.07K for 2026. That compares with £455.57K in 2025, a change of 14.38%.

How many people does ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED employ?

toggle

ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

How have ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED's net assets rose by 52.4%, cash in bank rose by 57.6%, total assets rose by 35.3% and total liabilities fell by 17.2%. Net assets compounded at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2026, from £346.58K to £528.08K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Which years of ANDREW ALDER ASSOCIATES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.