ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04370840Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Greenway, Llanmihangel Road Llanblethian, Cowbridge, South Glamorgan CF71 7JA
- Incorporated
- 11/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £11.34K
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2022: £56.12K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2022: 4
In 2023, ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.63K, cash in bank of £11.39K and total liabilities of £32.33K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £56.12K in 2022 to £11.39K in 2023 (-79.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-58.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-82.7%
£18.30K in 2021 to £3.16K in 2023
Every measure that changed in ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 36.15%2021
- Liabilities to total assets
- 63.85%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 18.30K | 11.34K | 3.16K |
| Total Assets£ | 50.63K | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 56.12K | 11.39K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.33K | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2023?
ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16K for 2023. That compares with £11.34K in 2022, a change of -72.12%.
What total assets did ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2021?
ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £50.63K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What cash in bank did ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2023?
ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £11.39K for 2023. That compares with £56.12K in 2022, a change of -79.71%.
How many people does ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.
How have ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets fell by 82.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 58.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £18.30K to £3.16K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.
Which years of ANDREW & JAMES PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.