ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06562492CopyCopy
- Industry
- Retail sale of sports goods fishing gear camping goods boats and bicycles (47.64 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- The Pro Shop Burghill Valley Golf Club, Burghill, Hereford HR4 7RW
- Incorporated
- 11/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £105.97K
Total Assets
2024: £427.85K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2024: £230.55K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £93.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £318.38K, cash in bank of £20.80K and total liabilities of £149.89K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £427.85K in 2024 to £318.38K in 2025 (-25.59%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-15.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-22.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-39.8%
£249.02K in 2023 to £149.89K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 29.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.08%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 7.49%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 4.43%2022
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 64.27K | 103.01K | 103.16K | 105.97K | 93.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 446.63K | 470.01K | 443.51K | 427.85K | 318.38K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 20.80K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 301.53K | 277.51K | 249.02K | 230.55K | 149.89K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £93.10K for 2025. That compares with £105.97K in 2024, a change of -12.15%.
ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £318.38K for 2025. That compares with £427.85K in 2024, a change of -25.59%.
ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £20.80K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, ANDREW CAMERON & KEITH PREECE GOLF SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 9.7%, total assets fell by 28.2%, total liabilities fell by 39.8% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £103.16K to £93.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.