ANDREW RIX LTD.
CopyKey Data
Status
Company No.
Incorporation date
Size
Contacts
Registered address
* during past year
Total Assets
£95,728.00* during past year
Number of employees
1* during past year
Cash in Bank
£0.00Financial Ratios
| Indicator |
|---|
| Employees |
| Net Assets(GBP) |
| Total Assets(GBP) |
| Turnover(GBP) |
| Cash in Bank(GBP) |
| Total Liabilities(GBP) |
| Net assets to total assets |
| Liabilities to total assets |
| Cash to liabilities |
| Cash to total assets |
| Revenue per employee(GBP) |
| 2022 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 400.00 |
| - |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2024 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 1.82K |
| 74.11K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 72.29K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 12.93K |
| 95.73K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 82.79K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| 2025 |
|---|
| 1 |
| 12.93K |
| 95.73K |
| 0.00 |
| - |
| 82.79K |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
| - |
2025
Employees
1 0 % *
Net Assets(GBP)
12.93K £612.62 % *
Total Assets(GBP)
95.73K £29.18 % *
Turnover(GBP)
0.00 £- *
Cash in Bank(GBP)
-Total Liabilities(GBP)
82.79K £14.53 % *
Net assets to total assets
-Liabilities to total assets
-Cash to liabilities
-Cash to total assets
-Revenue per employee(GBP)
-Credit report
It is a professional assessment of the company 's performance, revealing company's potential and risks, showing it's past experiences and revealing future prospects.
People
Officers
Persons with Significant Control
Similar companies
Category:
Motion picture video and television programme post- production activitiesComp. code:
07324046Reg. date:
23/07/2010Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Motion picture video and television programme post- production activitiesComp. code:
05027023Reg. date:
27/01/2004Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Video production activitiesComp. code:
14414148Reg. date:
12/10/2022Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Category:
Motion picture video and television programme post- production activitiesComp. code:
10983847Reg. date:
27/09/2017Turnover:
-No. of employees:
1Category:
Television programme production activitiesComp. code:
09605839Reg. date:
22/05/2015Turnover:
-No. of employees:
2Description
About ANDREW RIX LTD.
ANDREW RIX LTD. is an Active company incorporated on 31/10/2005 with the registered office located at C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp, 249 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK9 1NA. There is currently 1 active director according to the latest confirmation statement. Number of employees 1 according to last financial statements.Frequently Asked Questions
What is the current status of ANDREW RIX LTD.?
ANDREW RIX LTD. is currently Active. It was registered on 31/10/2005 .
Where is ANDREW RIX LTD. located?
ANDREW RIX LTD. is registered at C/O Hillier Hopkins Llp, 249 Silbury Boulevard, Milton Keynes, Bucks MK9 1NA.
What does ANDREW RIX LTD. do?
ANDREW RIX LTD. operates in the Motion picture production activities (59.11/1 - SIC 2007) sector.
How many employees does ANDREW RIX LTD. have?
ANDREW RIX LTD. had 1 employees in 2025.
What is the latest filing for ANDREW RIX LTD.?
The latest filing was on 26/03/2026: Micro company accounts made up to 2025-11-30.