ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11985411CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Lutyens Building Kingsland Business Park, Bilton Road, Basingstoke, Hampshire RG24 8LJ
- Incorporated
- 08/05/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £200.00
Cash in Bank
2025: £200.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £170.00K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £200.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £170.00K in 2025 to £0.00 in 2026 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£497.78K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.12%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 | 200.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.14M | 831.11K | 497.78K | 170.00K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £200.00 for 2026. That compares with £200.00 in 2025.
ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £200.00 for 2026. That compares with £200.00 in 2025.
ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £170.00K in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, ANDREWS & WYKEHAM HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 4 in 2026. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £497.78K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.