Active

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED Financials

Company number
06769293Copy
Copy
Registered office
Lutyens Building Kingsland Business Park, Bilton Road, Basingstoke RG24 8LJ
Incorporated
09/12/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
36 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.42M2025
21.79%vs 2024

2024: £2.80M

Total Assets

£4.63M2025
19.06%vs 2024

2024: £3.89M

Cash in Bank

£18.95K2025
-87.79%vs 2024

2024: £155.27K

Total Liabilities

£1.22M2025
12.02%vs 2024

2024: £1.08M

Employees

362025
+1vs 2024

2024: 35

In 2025, ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.63M, cash in bank of £18.95K and total liabilities of £1.22M. Reported headcount was 36 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.89M in 2024 to £4.63M in 2025 (19.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.42M2025
21.79%from £2.80M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.43M2023£3.42M2025
+40.5%vs 2023

+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£769.69K2023£18.95K2025
-97.5%vs 2023

-84.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£4.39M2023£4.63M2025
+5.4%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.96M2023£1.22M2025
-38.1%vs 2023

-21.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

362023362025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+40.5%

£2.43M in 2023 to £3.42M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-97.5%

£769.69K in 2023 to £18.95K in 2025

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.76%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.24%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.56%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.41%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£161.55K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.88M2.01M2.43M2.80M3.42M
Total Assets£4.14M4.01M4.39M3.89M4.63M
Cash in Bank£1.08M184.81K769.69K155.27K18.95K
Total Liabilities£2.25M2.00M1.96M1.08M1.22M
Employees3031363536

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED reported net assets of £3.42M for 2025. That compares with £2.80M in 2024, a change of 21.79%.

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED reported total assets of £4.63M for 2025. That compares with £3.89M in 2024, a change of 19.06%.

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £18.95K for 2025. That compares with £155.27K in 2024, a change of -87.79%.

ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED reported 36 employees in 2025, compared with 35 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ANDREWS & WYKEHAM LIMITED's net assets rose by 40.5%, cash in bank fell by 97.5%, total assets rose by 5.4% and total liabilities fell by 38.1%. Net assets compounded at 18.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.43M to £3.42M. Reported headcount went from 36 in 2023 to 36 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.