ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12721078Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Lower Street, Dartmouth TQ6 9AJ
- Incorporated
- 05/07/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 15 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £67.59K
Total Assets
2024: £213.94K
Cash in Bank
2024: £129.51K
Total Liabilities
2024: £146.35K
Employees
2024: 12
In 2025, ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £73.04K. The same filing shows total assets of £204.77K, cash in bank of £134.80K and total liabilities of £131.73K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £146.35K in 2024 to £131.73K in 2025 (-9.99%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+2.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+4.4%
£129.07K in 2023 to £134.80K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-16.7%
18 in 2023 to 15 in 2025
ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 35.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 64.33%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 102.33%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 65.83%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 177.33K | 123.46K | 80.39K | 67.59K | 73.04K |
| Total Assets£ | 252.18K | 226.51K | 232.39K | 213.94K | 204.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 176.84K | 134.67K | 129.07K | 129.51K | 134.80K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 74.85K | 103.05K | 152.00K | 146.35K | 131.73K |
| Employees | 14 | 20 | 18 | 12 | 15 |
ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD reported net assets of £73.04K for 2025. That compares with £67.59K in 2024, a change of 8.05%.
What total assets did ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD reported total assets of £204.77K for 2025. That compares with £213.94K in 2024, a change of -4.29%.
What cash in bank did ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD report in 2025?
ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD reported cash in bank of £134.80K for 2025. That compares with £129.51K in 2024, a change of 4.09%.
How many people does ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD employ?
ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD reported 15 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.
How have ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD's net assets fell by 9.2%, cash in bank rose by 4.4%, total assets fell by 11.9% and total liabilities fell by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 4.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.39K to £73.04K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 15 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of ANDRIA RESTAURANT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.