ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 01236383Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 9 Whitehouse Court, Broad Street, Cannock, Staffordshire WS11 0BH
- Incorporated
- 05/12/1975
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.50M
Total Assets
2024: £3.98M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.17K
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.44M
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.77M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.35M, cash in bank of £302.73K and total liabilities of £1.55M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £3.98M in 2024 to £4.35M in 2025 (9.40%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+790% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+7816%
£3.82K in 2023 to £302.73K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-80%
5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025
ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 63.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 35.59%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 19.54%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.95%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.82M | 2.91M | 2.90M | 2.50M | 2.77M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.86M | 5.77M | 5.65M | 3.98M | 4.35M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.33K | 3.71K | 3.82K | 1.17K | 302.73K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.99M | 2.82M | 2.71M | 1.44M | 1.55M |
| Employees | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 1 |
ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED report in 2025?
ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED reported net assets of £2.77M for 2025. That compares with £2.50M in 2024, a change of 10.92%.
What total assets did ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED report in 2025?
ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED reported total assets of £4.35M for 2025. That compares with £3.98M in 2024, a change of 9.40%.
What cash in bank did ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED report in 2025?
ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED reported cash in bank of £302.73K for 2025. That compares with £1.17K in 2024, a change of 25.75K%.
How many people does ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED employ?
ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED's net assets fell by 4.2%, cash in bank rose by 7816%, total assets fell by 22.9% and total liabilities fell by 42.8%. Net assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.90M to £2.77M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of ANGLESEY ESTATES BRIDGTOWN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.