ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10476670Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 51 Midland Road, Bedford MK40 1PW
- Incorporated
- 14/11/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £4.07K
Total Assets
2023: £4.20K
Total Liabilities
2023: £137.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.17K. The same filing shows total assets of £4.56K and total liabilities of £1.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £137.00 in 2023 to £1.39K in 2024 (916.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-4.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+262% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+1213%
£106.00 in 2022 to £1.39K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-9%
£3.48K in 2022 to £3.17K in 2024
ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 69.46%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 30.54%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.33K | 3.48K | 4.07K | 3.17K |
| Total Assets£ | 4.80K | 3.59K | 4.20K | 4.56K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 469.00 | 106.00 | 137.00 | 1.39K |
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED report in 2024?
ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £3.17K for 2024. That compares with £4.07K in 2023, a change of -22.12%.
What total assets did ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED report in 2024?
ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £4.56K for 2024. That compares with £4.20K in 2023, a change of 8.47%.
What total liabilities did ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED report in 2024?
ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £1.39K for 2024. That compares with £137.00 in 2023, a change of 916.06%.
How many people does ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED employ?
ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED's net assets fell by 9%, total assets rose by 27.1%, total liabilities rose by 1213% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.48K to £3.17K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Which years of ANGLIAN CAFE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.