ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10640802CopyCopy
- Registered office
- C/O Mjb Avanti, Office 12 Epsilon House, West Road, Ipswich, Suffolk IP3 9FJ
- Incorporated
- 27/02/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.40M
Total Assets
2023: £1.45M
Cash in Bank
2023: £27.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £55.00K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.40M, cash in bank of £27.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £1.45M in 2023 to £1.40M in 2024 (-3.79%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£55.00K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.05%2023
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.40M | 1.40M | 1.40M | 1.40M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.45M | 1.45M | 1.45M | 1.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 | 27.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 55.00K | 55.00K | 55.00K | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M for 2024. That compares with £1.40M in 2023.
ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported total assets of £1.40M for 2024. That compares with £1.45M in 2023, a change of -3.79%.
ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £27.00 for 2024. That compares with £27.00 in 2023.
ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ANGLIAN ROOFING SUPPLIES (HOLDINGS) LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets fell by 3.8% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £55.00K to £0.00.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.