ANGLO-DAL LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00352358CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Anglo Dal House, 5 Spring Villa Road, Edgware, Middlesex HA8 7EB
- Incorporated
- 26/04/1939
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £3.44M
Total Assets
2023: £4.08M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.47M
Total Liabilities
2023: £644.95K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, ANGLO-DAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.10M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.73M, cash in bank of £1.10M and total liabilities of £637.01K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.47M in 2023 to £1.10M in 2024 (-25.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ANGLO-DAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+25%
4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-46.3%
£2.04M in 2022 to £1.10M in 2024
ANGLO-DAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANGLO-DAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.94%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.06%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 172.09%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 29.36%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANGLO-DAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.88M | 3.44M | 3.10M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.60M | 4.08M | 3.73M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 2.04M | 1.47M | 1.10M |
| Total Liabilities£ | 721.70K | 644.95K | 637.01K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 |
ANGLO-DAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANGLO-DAL LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ANGLO-DAL LIMITED reported net assets of £3.10M for 2024. That compares with £3.44M in 2023, a change of -9.90%.
ANGLO-DAL LIMITED reported total assets of £3.73M for 2024. That compares with £4.08M in 2023, a change of -8.53%.
ANGLO-DAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.10M for 2024. That compares with £1.47M in 2023, a change of -25.67%.
ANGLO-DAL LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ANGLO-DAL LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.1%, cash in bank fell by 46.3%, total assets fell by 18.8% and total liabilities fell by 11.7%. Net assets contracted at 10.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £3.88M to £3.10M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.