Active

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
06147398Copy
Copy
Registered office
St Christophers Cottage Nayland Road, Leavenheath, Colchester, Essex CO6 4PH
Incorporated
08/03/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-3.51K2025
-205.98%vs 2024

2024: £3.31K

Total Assets

£39.54K2025
-12.77%vs 2024

2024: £45.32K

Total Liabilities

£43.04K2025
2.45%vs 2024

2024: £42.01K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.51K. The same filing shows total assets of £39.54K and total liabilities of £43.04K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £3.31K in 2024 to £-3.51K in 2025 (-205.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-3.51K2025
-205.98%from £3.31K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£11.60K2023£-3.51K2025
-130%vs 2023

Total Assets

£53.97K2023£39.54K2025
-26.7%vs 2023

-14.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£42.37K2023£43.04K2025
+1.6%vs 2023

+0.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+1.6%

£42.37K in 2023 to £43.04K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-130%

£11.60K in 2023 to £-3.51K in 2025

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-8.87%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
108.87%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£19.85K22.01K11.60K3.31K-3.51K
Total Assets£53.06K59.78K53.97K45.32K39.54K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£33.21K37.77K42.37K42.01K43.04K
Employees33300

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED reported net assets of £-3.51K for 2025. That compares with £3.31K in 2024, a change of -205.98%.

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED reported total assets of £39.54K for 2025. That compares with £45.32K in 2024, a change of -12.77%.

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £43.04K for 2025. That compares with £42.01K in 2024, a change of 2.45%.

ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, ANGUS BUCHANAN WORKSHOP LIMITED's net assets fell by 130%, total assets fell by 26.7%, total liabilities rose by 1.6% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 14.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £53.97K to £39.54K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.