ANGUS PARK LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC707247CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Pinz Bowling Ltd, Moycroft Industrial Estate, Elgin IV30 1XZ
- Incorporated
- 20/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 26 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £114.44K
Total Assets
2023: £170.03K
Cash in Bank
2023: £72.86K
Employees
2023: 33
In 2024, ANGUS PARK LTD reported net assets of £68.58K. The same filing shows total assets of £121.10K and cash in bank of £124.84K. Reported headcount was 26 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £72.86K in 2023 to £124.84K in 2024 (71.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures ANGUS PARK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+169% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+624%
£17.24K in 2022 to £124.84K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-56.2%
£156.71K in 2022 to £68.58K in 2024
ANGUS PARK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from ANGUS PARK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 56.63%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 103.08%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for ANGUS PARK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 156.71K | 114.44K | 68.58K |
| Total Assets£ | 220.46K | 170.03K | 121.10K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 17.24K | 72.86K | 124.84K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 22 | 33 | 26 |
ANGUS PARK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for ANGUS PARK LTD covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
ANGUS PARK LTD reported net assets of £68.58K for 2024. That compares with £114.44K in 2023, a change of -40.07%.
ANGUS PARK LTD reported total assets of £121.10K for 2024. That compares with £170.03K in 2023, a change of -28.77%.
ANGUS PARK LTD reported cash in bank of £124.84K for 2024. That compares with £72.86K in 2023, a change of 71.33%.
ANGUS PARK LTD reported 26 employees in 2024, compared with 33 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, ANGUS PARK LTD's net assets fell by 56.2%, cash in bank rose by 624%, total assets fell by 45.1% and employee numbers rose by 18.2%. Net assets contracted at 33.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £156.71K to £68.58K. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 26 in 2024 (+4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.